education - J Adam Fenster
Powered by SmugMug Log In

University of Rochester Assistant Professor of Biology Richard Glor December 03, 2010 with anoles from Hispaniola, one of the larger Greater Antillean islands that is home to most anole species diversity.
Second lizard (green):
Latin Name: Anolis chlorocyanus
Common Names: Hispaniolan green anole, Hispaniolan trunk-crown anole
//photo: J. Adam Fenster/University of Rochester